Upcoming shows of interest:
(Last updated 11/1/18)
 


NOVEMBER
11/2 - Garcia Birthday Band (Acoustic) at Laurelthirst
11/3 - Pete Holmes at Aladdin Theater
11/7 - Petunia & The Vipers, Jenny Don't & The Spurs at Liquor Store
11/7 - Iceage, Black Lips at Wonder Ballroom
11/7 - Cloud Nothings at Mississippi Studios
11/8 - J Mascis at Aladdin Theater
11/9 - This Will Destroy You at Aladdin Theater
11/9 - Parson Red Heads, Fort Atlantic at Turn Turn Turn
11/10 - Lucero, Strand of Oaks at Dante's
11/10-11 - Clan of Xymox at Star Theater
11/11 - Death Party (Gun Club cover band) at Black Water
11/14 - Dark Castle at High Water Mark
11/17 - Khruangbin at Crystal Ballroom
11/17 - Jenny Don't and The Spurs at Mississippi Studios
11/18 - Film School, Souvenir Driver at Holocene
11/20 - High On Fire, Municipal Waste, Toxic Holocaust, Haunt at Bossanova Ballroom
11/30 - Echo & The Bunnymen at Revolution Hall

DECEMBER
12/4 - Pinback at Wonder Ballroom
12/5 - Godflesh at Dante's
12/7 - The Soft Moon at Wonder Ballroom
12/9 - YOB at Star Theater
12/13 - Minus The Bear at Roseland Theater
12/16 - Redd Kross at Mississippi Studios
12/28 - Red Fang, Gaythiest, Thunderpussy at Wonder Ballroom
12/29 - Red Fang, RIP, Wizard Rifle at Wonder Ballroom

JANUARY
1/5 - Bowievision at Doug Fir
1/12 - Howlin' Rain at Doug Fir
1/13 - Sumac at Mississippi Studios
1/18 - The Prids at Doug Fir

FEBRUARY
2/1 - Mother Hips, Lewi Longmire at Doug Fir
2/12 - Steve Gunn at Aladdin Theater
2/23 - Teenage Fanclub at Wonder Ballroom

MARCH
3/20 - Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats, Graveyard at Roseland Theater

APRIL

MAY

JUNE
6/29 - Jeff Lynne's ELO at Moda Center

PORTLAND VENUES

 
Aladdin Theater
Alberta Rose Theater
Alberta Street Pub
Analog Theater
Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Bagdad Theater
Black Water
The Blue Room (Cartlandia)
Bossanova Ballroom
Bunk Bar
Church
Crystal Ballroom
Dante's
Deer Lodge
Doug Fir
Edgefield
Firkin Tavern
Fixin Too
The Goodfoot
Hawthorne Theater
High Water Mark Lounge
Holocene
Keller Auditorium
Kelly's Olympian
Kenton Club
Killingsworth Dynasty
Landmark Saloon
  Laurelthirst Public House
Liquor Store
Lombard Pub
The Lovecraft
Mission Theater
Mississippi Pizza
Mississippi Studios
Moda Center
No Fun
The Old Church
Old Gilbert Road Tavern
Polaris Hall
Revolution Hall
Rontoms
Roseland Theater
Secret Society
Spare Room
Star Bar
Starday Tavern
Star Theater
Tonic Lounge
Turn Turn Turn
Twilight Cafe
Valentines
The Waypost
White Eagle
White Owl Social Club
Wonder Ballroom
Zoo Concerts


In-Store Shows

Everyday Music
Music Millennium

Music Festivals

Stumpfest (April)
PDX Pop Now (July)
Pickathon (August)
Summer Bummer (August)
MusicfestNW (August)
Lose Yr Mind (September)

Promoters

King Banana
Monqui
Mike Thrasher
Sound Control

Beer Festivals

BeerAdvocate Calendar

Beer Festival Calendar
Oregon Brewers Guild Calendar
Bailey's Taproom Cellar Fest (January)
Buckman-Kearns Brew Fest (January)
Zwickelmania (February)
Farmhouse Fest (March)
Cheers To Belgian Beers (April)
Spring Beer & Wine Fest (April)
Bailey's Taproom German Fest (April)
Fred Fest (May)
Fruit Beer Festival (June)
Organic Brewers Fest (June)
Puckerfest (July)
Oregon Brew Fest (July)
Portland International Beer Fest (July)
Bailey's Taproom Anniversary Barrel Aged Fest (August)
The Bite of Oregon (August)
Bailey's Taproom Belgian Fest (November)
Holiday Ale Festival (December)

Comedy

Helium
Newmark Theater

Movies

Academy
Bagdad
Clinton St.
Hollywood
Kennedy School
Laurelhurst
Living Room
Lloyd Center 10
Roseway